Mr Keswick was appointed Chairman on 1st April 2012. He was last re-elected as a director on 29th April 2015. He is a member of the Nominating Committee and Remuneration Committee. He was the Group Managing Director from 1st April 2007 to 31st March 2012.

He has been with the Jardine Matheson Group since 1998, undertaking a variety of roles before being appointed as Finance Director and then Chief Executive Officer of Jardine Pacific between 2003 and 2007. Mr Keswick is Chairman and Managing Director of Dairy Farm, Hongkong Land and Mandarin Oriental. He is also Managing Director of Jardine Matheson Holdings and Jardine Strategic Holdings. He is Chairman of Jardine Matheson Limited and a director of Jardine Pacific and Jardine Motors. He is also a commissioner of Astra.

Mr Keswick graduated from Newcastle University with a Bachelor of Science degree in Agricultural Economics and Food Marketing, and obtained a Master of Business Administration degree from INSEAD.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  NIL

Mr Boon was appointed Deputy Chairman on 7th May 1996. He has been on the Board since 19th May 1993 and was last re-elected as a director on 28th April 2016. He is also a member of the Audit Committee.

He is Country Chairman of Jardine Matheson Group in Singapore.

He is a director of Food Empire Holdings. He serves on the Board of the Singapore International Chamber of Commerce and is a member of the Competition Appeal Board. He sits on the South East Asia Council of INSEAD, a leading international graduate business school, and also on the Board of Governors of Asian Institute of Management based in Manila.

He is a diploma holder from the Singapore Institute of Management majoring in Personnel Management. He completed the Senior Executive Programme at London Business School.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  Nil

Mr Newbigging was appointed Group Managing Director on 1st April 2012 and was last re-elected as a director on 29th April 2015.

He has been employed by Jardine Matheson since 1995 in a variety of roles, spanning the fields of business process outsourcing, aviation services, retailing and engineering, and over this period was based in the Philippines, Australia, Malaysia, Hong Kong and now Singapore. Prior to his current appointment, he was Chief Executive of The Jardine Engineering Corporation and before that, General Manager of IKEA Hong Kong.

Mr Newbigging is a commissioner of Astra, a director of Siam City Cement and Vice Chairman of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering. He is also Chairman of MINDSET, a registered charity of the Jardine Matheson Group companies in Singapore.

He graduated from the University of Edinburgh with a Master of Arts (Honours) degree in mental philosophy, and completed the General Management Programme at Harvard Business School.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  Cycle & Carriage Bintang
•  United Tractors

Mr Teng was appointed Group Finance Director on 1st April 2016 and was last re-elected as a director on 28th April 2016.

He joined Jardine Matheson in 2010 in Hong Kong as Group Treasurer. He was previously from Alvarez & Marsal, where he had been a senior director in the Financial Industry Advisory Services division in London. Prior to that, he worked with ABN AMRO and Citibank in London, Shanghai, Tokyo and New York.

He is a commissioner of Astra and a director of Cycle & Carriage Bintang and Siam City Cement.

Mr Teng holds a Master of Science in Public Policy and Management from School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London, UK, a Master of Business Administration from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA, and a Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude, from Creighton University, USA. He is a member of the Association of Corporate Treasurers, UK and Association for Financial Professionals, USA.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  NIL

Tan Sri Azlan Zainol joined the Board on 30th April 2004 and was last re-elected as a director on 30th April 2014.

He is Chairman of Malaysian Resources Corporation Berhad and RHB Bank Berhad. He is also a director of Kuala Lumpur Kepong Berhad. He was Chief Executive Officer of the Employees Provident Fund in Malaysia until his retirement in April 2013.

Tan Sri Azlan Zainol is a Fellow of the Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales, a Fellow Chartered Banker of the Asian Institute of Chartered Bankers, as well as a member of the Malaysian Institute of Certified Public Accountants and the Malaysian Institute of Accountants. He is also the Chairman of the Financial Reporting Foundation in Malaysia.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  Nil

Mr Chang joined the Board on 16th July 1997 and was last re-elected as a director on 28th April 2016. He is also the Chairman of the Nominating Committee, and a member of the Remuneration Committee and Audit Committee.

He is Senior Partner of Chang See Hiang & Partners, a firm of advocates and solicitors. Mr Chang is a director of Parkway Pantai, STT Communications, IHH Healthcare and Valencia Club de Fútbol. He is also a member of the Securities Industry Council.

Mr Chang graduated from the University of Singapore with a Bachelor of Law (Honours) degree.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
• Yeo Hiap Seng

Mr Greenberg joined the Board on 7th June 2006 as a non-executive director and was last re-elected as a director on 30th April 2014. He is also a member of the Audit Committee.

He was appointed Group Strategy Director of Jardine Matheson Holdings in 2008 having first joined the Group in 2006.  He is a director of Jardine Matheson Limited, Dairy Farm, Hongkong Land and Mandarin Oriental.  He is also a commissioner of Astra and Permata Bank.

He had previously spent 16 years in investment banking with Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein in London.

Mr Greenberg graduated from Hertford College, Oxford University, with a Master of Arts degree in Modern History.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  Nil

Mr Hassan joined the Board on 18th December 1992 and was last re-elected as a director on 28th April 2016. He is Lead Independent Director, Chairman of the Audit Committee, and a member of the Nominating Committee and Remuneration Committee.

He graduated from the University of Lancaster with a degree in Accounting and Finance and is a member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  Nil

Mr Kok joined the Board on 1st April 2013 and was last re-elected as a director on 28th April 2016.

He was Group Chief Executive of Dairy Farm from 2007 until he retired from executive office in December 2012. He remains a non-executive director of Dairy Farm and is a director of SATS Ltd.  He joined Dairy Farm in 1987 and has extensive experience in the retail industry in Asia. As a director of Dairy Farm Management Services from 1997 to 2012, he had prime responsibility for its retail businesses in South and East Asia.

He is also a director of Mapletree Greater China Commercial Trust Management.

Mr Kok is a diploma holder from the Food Marketing Institute majoring in Marketing & Sales Management. He has completed the Senior Management Programme at London Business School and the Advanced Management Programme at Harvard Business School.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  Nil

Mrs Lim joined the Board on 29th July 2011 and was last re-elected as a director on 29th April 2015. She is a member of the Audit Committee.

She is an Executive Director of Tembusu Partners and a director of United Overseas Bank, BW Group and ISCA Cares. Mrs Lim is also a senior advisor to Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co, a member of Westpac Institutional Bank’s Asia Advisory Board, a Distinguished Visiting Fellow of National University of Singapore Business School and a board member of UCLA Anderson School of Management’s Center for Global Management. She was first elected to the Singapore Parliament in December 1996 and served till May 2011 as Minister in the Prime Minister’s Office and concurrently as Second Minister for Finance and Transport. Prior to that, she had a varied career in financial services, including with Temasek Holdings as Managing Director (2000-2004) and Jardine Fleming (1992-2000).

Mrs Lim has a Master/Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Mathematics/Engineering from the University of Cambridge and a Master of Business Administration from the University of California at Los Angeles.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  Stamford Land Corporation

Dr Natalegawa joined the Board on 24th February 2015 and was last re-elected as a director on 29th April 2015.

He is an Independent Commissioner of Prudential Life Assurance (Prudential Indonesia). He is also a Distinguished Fellow of Asia Society Policy Institute (New York) and a member of the International Academic Advisory Committee of the Oxford Centre for Islamic Studies, the Southeast Asia Programme’s Advisory Board of the Center for Strategic & International Studies (CSIS) (Washington DC), and the Board of Trustees of the International Crisis Group (ICG).

He was previously Indonesia’s Foreign Minister (2009-2014), its Permanent Representative to the United Nations (2007-2009), and its Ambassador to the Court of St. James’ and Ireland (2005-2007). Prior to that, he was Director-General for ASEAN Cooperation in the Department of Foreign Affairs.

Dr Natalegawa obtained a Doctor of Philosophy from the Australian National University, a Master of Philosophy from the University of Cambridge, and a Bachelor of Science (Honours) from the London School of Economics and Political Science.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  Nil

Mr Nightingale joined the Board on 2nd February 1993 and was Chairman from 27th November 2002 to 31st March 2012. He was last re-elected as a director on 28th April 2016.

Mr Nightingale was Managing Director of Jardine Matheson Holdings, Dairy Farm, Hongkong Land, Jardine Strategic Holdings and Mandarin Oriental until he retired from executive office in March 2012. He remains a non-executive director of these companies. He is also a commissioner of Astra.

He is also a director of Prudential, Schindler Holding, Vitasoy International Holdings and Shui On Land. Mr Nightingale is a non-official member of the Commission on Strategic Development and a Hong Kong representative to the Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) Business Advisory Council. He is a director of the UK-ASEAN Business Council and Chairman of The Sailors Home and Missions to Seamen in Hong Kong.

He holds a degree in Classics from Cambridge University.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
•  Nil

Mr Watkins joined the Board on 20th October 2003 and was last re-elected as a director on 30th April 2014. He is Chairman of the Remuneration Committee and a member of the Audit Committee.

He was Group General Counsel of Jardine Matheson Holdings from 1997 to 2003. He is also a director of Hongkong Land and Mandarin Oriental.

Mr Watkins qualified as a solicitor in 1969 and was formerly a partner of English law firm, Linklaters & Paines.

He graduated from Leeds University with a first-class (Honours) degree in Law.

Past directorships in other listed companies over the preceding three years:
• Advanced Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
• Global Sources
• Asia Satellite Telecommunications Holdings